EasyDay, Celebration Mall Launches Free Bus Service

EasyDay, Celebration Mall Launches Free Bus Service

Setting an example of exemplary customer service and attempting to augment customer foot fall at the EasyDay store in Celebration Mall, the company has launched a Free Bus Service for the residents of Udaipur, who need to visit EasyDay for their daily shopping needs.

 

EasyDay, Celebration Mall Launches Free Bus ServiceSetting an example of exemplary customer service and attempting to augment customer foot fall at the EasyDay store in Celebration Mall, the company has launched a Free Bus Service for the residents of Udaipur, who need to visit EasyDay for their daily shopping needs.

Celebration Mall, the city’s largest mall is situated in Bhuwana, on the Sukher Highway, which falls on the northern end of the City of Lakes. In the absence of a good public commuting system, many a residents, specially ladies find it cumbersome to visit the EasyDay superstore that is situated in Celebration Mall.

To ensure that there is greater footfall in their store, EasyDay has started a daily Bus Service, which will be free of cost to those residents who visit EasyDay to fulfill their daily shopping requirements and fall short of commute to the store. This will specially be beneficial to those residents and housewives who stay in the walled area of the city or towards the West, East and South of the city.

The Bus Service will ply only on weekdays, i.e. Monday to Friday under the following trips.

Trip Route Timings
Trip 1 Udiapol – Surajpol – Delhi Gate – Hathipol – Chetak – Saheliyon Ki Badi – Fatehpura Police Chowki – Fatehpura Siphon – Navratan Complex – Celebration Mall 10AM – 11:15AM
Trip 2 Savina Vegetable Market – Hiran Magri (Sec 14) – Hiran Magri (Sec 3) – Seva Ashram – Thokar Chauraha – Shastri Circle – Bhupalpura – Matth – Panchvati – Sukhadia Circle – Fatehpura – Celebration Mall 12:15PM – 01:45PM
Trip 3 Celebration Mall – Navratan Complex – Fatehpura Siphon – Fatehpura Police Chowki – Saheliyon Ki Badi – Chetak – Hathipol – Delhi Gate – Surajpol – Udiapol 2:00PM – 3:00PM
Trip 4 Celebration Mall – Fatehpura – Sukhadia Circle – Panchvati – Matth – Bhupalpura – Shastri Circle – Thokar Chauraha – Seva Ashram – Hiran Magri (Sec 3) – Hiran Magri (Sec 14) – Savina Vegetable Market 4:00PM – 5:00PM

Timings at each PickUp Point under Trip 1 and Trip 2 will be as follows:

Trip 1 – PickUp Point Pick Up Time Trip 2 – PickUp Point Pick Up Time
Udiapol 10:00AM Savina Vegetable Market 12:15PM
Surajpol 10:10AM Hiran Magri (Sector 14) 12:30PM
Delhi Gate 10:20AM Hiran Magri (Sector 3) 12:40PM
Hathipol 10:30AM Seva Ashram 12:45PM
Chetak 10:40AM Thokar Chauraha 12:55PM
Saheliyon Ki Badi 10:50AM Shastri Circle 01:25PM
Fatehpura Police Chowki 11:00AM Bhupalpura – Matth 01:35PM
Navratan Complex 11:10AM Panchvati – Sukhadia Circle 01:40PM

To join us on Facebook Click Here and Subscribe to UdaipurTimes Broadcast channels on   GoogleNews |  Telegram |  Signal