100 Brilliant Students to be honored by Maharana Mewar Foundation

100 Brilliant Students to be honored by Maharana Mewar Foundation

Students, who have demonstrated outstanding achievements in Curricular, Co-Curricular and Sports activities in the year 2011

 
100 Brilliant Students to be honored by Maharana Mewar Foundation Students, who have demonstrated outstanding achievements in Curricular, Co-Curricular and Sports activities in the year 2011-12, are going to be honored with various awards in the 32 nd Maharana Mewar Foundation Annual Award (MMFAA) on 3 rd March at City Palace, Udaipur. According to Dr. Mayank Gupta, coordinator of MMFAA, 35 talented students are selected for Bhamashah Award (Established in 1983-84). Likewise, 14 students are going to be honored with Maharana Rajsingh Award (Established in 1980-81) and 51 students will get Maharana Fatah Singh Award (Established in 1980-81).

Bhamashah Award 


  • Himanshi Jindal, Vanasthali Vidyapeeth
  • Renu Jain, Vanasthali Vidyapeeth (B.A)
  • Neha Laddha, Government Girl’s College (B.com)
  • Gopika Sharma, Vanasthali Vidyapeeth (B.S.C)
  • Prahlad Singh Jhala, Rajasthan Vidyapeeth (Rural Technology and Management)
  • Sumit Kumar, RCA (BSC, Agriculture)
  • Hanuman Ram, College of Horticulture and Forestry, Jhalawar (Horticulture)
  • Sonal Chabra, College of Home Science, Udaipur (Home Science)
  • Mani Prabha Atrey, Geetanjali Nursing College (BSC Nursing)
  • Heena Ahuja, Vanasthali Vidyapeeth (BBA)
  • Nidhi Murdia, Mewar Kanya Sansthan, Chittorgarh (BBM)
  • Akanksha Rajput, Vanasthali Vidyapeeth, B.ed (BCA)
  • Neha Verma, Adinath Teachers Training College, Udaipur (Teacher training)
  • Vinita Maheshwari, Adinath Teachers Training College, Udaipur (B.Ed)
  • Divya Singh Rawat, Department of Library and Information Science, Jaipur
  • Upasna Singh, College of Law, Udaipur (L.L.B)
  • Dr. Monu Gupta, MMM Ayurved College, Udaipur (BAMS)
  • Dr Ankit Shrivastav Vidyapeeth College of Homeopathic Medical (BHMS)
  • Dr. Mandeep Parihar, Rajasthan Dental College and Hospital, Jaipur (BDS)
  • Dr. Lovedeep Dogra, S.S. Institute of Science and Research Centre (MBBS)
  • Madhup Pandey, MBM College of Engineering, Jodhpur (B.E Civil)
  • Ashish Anchaliya, CTAE, Udaipur (BE Mechanical)
  • Arif Mohammad Sheikh CTAE (BE Mining)
  • Himmat Singh Chouhan CTAE (BE Electrical)
  • Jyotsana Solanki CTAE (BE Electronics and Communication)
  • Bhavna Jain CTAE (BE Computer Science)
  • Rounak Mehta CTAE (Information Technology)
  • Megha Verdia , Malviya College of Engineering, Jaipur (B.Tech Chemical Engineering)
  • Manan Agarwal, Indian National College of Engineering, Delhi (B.Tech, Computer Science and Engineering)
  • Monika Agarwal, Malviya College of Engineering, Jaipur (B.Tech Electronics and Communication)
  • Nidhish Mundra, Indian National College of Engineering, Delhi (B Tech Electrical Engineering)
  • Neha Tank, Techno India NJR Institute of Technology (B Tech, Electrical and Electronics)
  • Rahul Kothari, Vellore Engineering Institute (B Tech, Mechanical Engineering)
  • Shradhha Vyas, College of Dairy and Food Science Engineering, Udaipur (B. Tech Food Science)
  • Shibhit Bhansali, the Institute of Chartered Accounts of India, (C.A)

…………………………………………..

 

Maharana FatehSingh Award


In All India Senior Secondary Examination, CBSE In Science
  • Harshal Kothari, St Anthony School, Goverdhan Vilas
  • Medha Punjabi, St Anthony School, Goverdhan Vilas
  • Isha jain, St Anthony School, Goverdhan Vilas
  • Animesh Singh Kumawat, St Paul’s School
  • Rohan Ajit, MMPS
  In Commerce
  • Aarushi Babel, St Mary’s School
  • Shriya Bhambhani, St Mary’s School
  • Rohit Kabra, St Anthony School, Goverdhan Vilas
  • Namrata Mehta, St Anthony School, Goverdhan Vilas
  In Arts
  • Sandal Sharma, St Mary’s School
  • Khadija Gurad, St Mary’s School
  In All India Secondary Examination, CBSE
  • Shubham Tyagi, KV-2, Ekling Garh
  • Shams Siddiqui, St Gregorios School
  • Daniel Anshul Sinha, MMPS
  • Shivam Gupta, MMPS
  • Yash Joshi, MMPS
  • Rohit Harlalka, DPS
  • Manali Mundra, Central Academy Sardarpura
  • Kushal Babel, The Study, Khudala Campus
  Senior Secondary Examination, RBSE In Science
  • Ranjana Sisodia, Guru Nanak School, Sec-4
  • Shiwani Bhavsar, Guru Nanak School, Sec-4
  • Ajit Jaiswal, Shishu Bharti School, Sec-5
  • Garima Sharma, Shishu Bharti School, Sec-5
  • Radhika Chaudhari, St Teresa School, Pushpgiri
  In Commerce
  • Vaishali Masta, Guru Nanak School, Sec-4
  • Ajay Khatri, Guru Nanak School, Sec-4
  • Akanksha Teli, Shri Digamber Jain Girls School, Kheradiwada
  • Bhanupriya Dodiya, Jyoti School, Fatehpura
  • Shafaque Khan, Government School for Girls, Jagdish Chowk
  In Arts
  • Anita Rathore, Shri Digamber Jain Girls School
  Secondary Examination, RBSE
  • Shruti Sanadhya, Alok School, Fatepura
  • Pratibha Verma, Alok School, Fatepura
  • Mohammad Ezaz, St Xavier Mission School, Hari Das Ji Ki Magri
  • Fatima, Government School for Girls, Dhanmandi
  • Vaibhika Purohit, Government School for Girls, Jagdish Chowk
  In Sports
  • Puranjay Singh, St Pauls School
  • Shiwani Singh Chauhan, MMPS
  • Akshita Paliwal, MMPS
  • Aayushi Bolia, St Gregorios School
  • Farha Jade Taj, St Mary’s School
  • Kanika Hadpawat, St Mary’s School
  • Divya Pratap Singh Rathore, KV-2, Ekling Garh
  • Mahendra Pratap Singh Jhala, KV-2, Ekling Garh
  Extra Curricular Activities
  • Jayesh Vyas, Guru Nanak School, Sec-4
  • Pratik Jha, Guru Nanak School, Sec-4
  Special Award
  • Yashvi Jain, Vidhya Bhawan School
  • Ishaan Hingar, Seedling School
  • Nidhi Chanderiya, KV-1, Pratap Nagar
  • Sanjana Chandaliya, St Mary’s School
 

 …………………………………………..

Maharana Raj Singh Award


In Sports
  • Chandani Gaud, College of Social Science and Humanities Udaipur
  • Jyoti Narayan, CTAE, Udaipur
  • Rahul Sukhwal, Bhupal Nobles P.G. College
  • Vikramaditya Choufla, College of Business and Management, Udaipur
  • Raviraj Sharma, Bhupal Nobles P.G. College, Udaipur
  • Mahip Jhala, Bhupal Nobles P.G. College, Udaipur
  • Chetna Shaktawat, College of Horticulture and Forestry, Jhalawar
  • Mahesh Nehra, Bhupal Nobles P.G. College, Udaipur
  • Vinisha Joshi, Pacific College, Udaipur
  • Virat Panth, Bhupal Nobles P.G. College, Udaipur
In Co-Curricular and Curricular Activities
  • Puja Ratnu, Maharana Bhupal Science College, Udaipur
  • Sandeep Meghwal, Social Science and Humanities, Udaipur
  • Bhumika Dwivedi, Social Science and Humanities, Udaipur
  • Special Honor – Maharana Raj Singh Award
  • Swati Rathod, International Girls College, Jaipur

To join us on Facebook Click Here and Subscribe to UdaipurTimes Broadcast channels on   GoogleNews |  Telegram |  Signal