8th December to Reveal The Luck of Sixty Contestants

8th December to Reveal The Luck of Sixty Contestants

Results of 60 contenders from 8 Assembly Seats of Udaipur district will be declared tomorrow on 8th Dec. The counting of votes will start from morning 8 at Meera Girl’s College. Administration has set up high security to ensure the counting process concludes peacefully.

 

8th December to Reveal The Luck of Sixty ContestantsResults of 60 contenders from 8 Assembly Seats of Udaipur district will be declared tomorrow on 8th Dec. The counting of votes will start from morning 8 at Meera Girl’s College. Administration has set up high security to ensure the counting process concludes peacefully.

Names of the political parties and their contestants are listed below

Gogunda

BSP- Champaram Garasia

BJP – Prataplal Bheel

INC – Mangilal Garasia

CPI – Meghraj Tawad

…………

Jhadol

BSP – Neemalal

CPM – Premchand Pargi

BJP – Babulal Kharadi

INC – Heeralal Darangi

SP – Kamjibhai Bheel

JGP – Kalulal

NPEPT – Dharmendra Vadera

BYS – Laduram

Independent – Kanhaiyalal

…………

Kherwada

INC – Dayaram Parmar

BJP – Nanalal Ahari

BSP – Savita Meena

NPP – Kantilal Daranga

JD (secular) – Laxmichand Meena

Independent – Khemraj Damor

…………

Udaipur Rural

Independent – Devendra Kumar Meena

BSP – Laxmanlal Gameti

BJP – Phool Singh Meena

NPP – Poonamchand

INC – Sajjan Katara

…………

Udaipur City

BJP – Gulabchand Kataria

BSP – Teerth Singh

INC – Dinesh Shrimali

CPI (M) – Rajesh Singhvi

BYS – Bhuneshwari Gehlot

Jago Party – Ramesh Suvalka

Independent – Kalulal Salvi

Independent – Govindlal Od

Independent – Mohammad Imtiyaz

Independent – Mohammad Sayeed Sakka

…………

Mavli

CPI – Jeevraj Sharma

BJP – Dalichand Dangi

INC – Pushkarlal Dangi

BSP – Rajkumar Shrimali

NPP – Tejsingh Ranawat

BYS – Nirbhay Singh

SP – Bhanvarlal Vairagi

Megdesham Party – Ramlal Meghwal

Independent – Santosh Joshi

…………

Vallabhnagar

INC – Gajendra Singh Shaktawat

BJP – Ganpatlal Menaria

BSP – Jagdish

CPI (M) – Bheemsingh

BYS – Devilal

Socialist Party (India) – Bherulal Kalbeliya

NPP – Bhanwarlal Rawat

Independent – Randheer Singh Bhinder

…………

Salumber

BJP – Amritlal

CPI – Govind

INC – Basanti

BSP – Shankar

NPP – Arjunlal Meena

Jago Party – Rupa

BYS – Shankarlal

CPI (Marxist, Leninist) (Liberation) – Shankarlal Meena

SP – Savita

To join us on Facebook Click Here and Subscribe to UdaipurTimes Broadcast channels on   GoogleNews |  Telegram |  Signal